Our School Staff

Senior Leaders

Mrs Robinson – Headteacher

Mr Jones – Deputy Headteacher / Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs Evans – Assistant Head Teacher / Upper Phase Leader Year 4, 5 & 6

Mrs Davies – Senior Leader / Middle Phase Leader Years 1, 2 & 3

Mrs Dixon – School Business Manager

Nursery

Mrs Bryson – Nursery Teacher

Mrs McKissock –Teaching Assistant

Mrs Griffiths – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kooner – Teaching Assistant

Reception Class

Mrs Philpott – RP Class Teacher

Miss Henry – RH Class Teacher

Mrs Mitchell – Teaching Assistant

Miss Stapleton – Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Charley – 1C Class Teacher

Mrs Webb – 1W Class Teacher

Mrs Hasnip -Teaching Assistant

Miss Short – Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Kemble – 2K Class Teacher

Mrs Harrison – 2H Class Teacher

Mrs Jack – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rubacki – Teaching Assistant

Miss Carter – Teaching Assistant/SEN Support

Miss Davies – Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs Davies – 3D Class Teacher/Middle Phase Leader Years 1, 2 & 3

Miss Myers – 3M Class Teacher

Miss Atkins – Teaching Assistant

Miss Davies – Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss Evans – 4I Class Teacher

Mrs Gibson – 4I Class Teacher

Mrs Palmer – 4P Class Teacher

Mrs Shaw – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Crawley – Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr Nagra – 5N Class Teacher

Mr Tarn – 5T Class Teacher

Miss Spicer – Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs Evans – 6E Class Teacher / Upper Phase Leader Years 4, 5 & 6/Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Parker – 6E Class Teacher

Mrs Lindsay – 6L Class Teacher

Mrs Baker – Year 6 Booster Teacher

Mrs Putnam – Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Miss G Potter – Inclusion Leader/Special Needs/Child Protection

Miss T Penn – Family Support Officer

Ms Zivelonghi – SEN Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

Mrs K Tuckey – Finance Administrator

Mrs D Blyth – Admin Manager

Mrs Ryder – Clerical Assistant

Mrs Walker – Clerical Assistant

Other Staff

Mrs Watson – Class Teacher / PPA Cover

Mr Scullion – Site Services Officer

Mr Coyle – Sports Coach

Miss Bath – Cover Supervisor

Mrs Flegg – Cover Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

Senior Lunchtime Assistant – Mrs Harrison Brandon

Class RP – Mrs White – Lunchtime Assistant

Class RH – Mrs Turner – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 1C – Mrs Chiroiu – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 1W – Mrs Jessop – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 2K – Mrs McNulty – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 2H – Mrs Hollis – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 3M – Miss Biggs – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 3D – Mrs McCullough – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 4P – Mrs Jenkins – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 4I – Mrs Ayub – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 5N – Miss Parker – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 5T – Mr Pritchard – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 6E – Miss Elezi – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 6L – Miss George – Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Sharon Yates – Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Mikita Dave – Lunchtime Assistant

PlayPals Extended Care

Play Leader – Miss Knighton

Deputy Play Leader – Miss Davies & Miss Stagg

Play Workers
Mrs Platt
Mrs Patel
Mrs McNulty

Mr Dickson