Our School Staff

Senior Leaders

Mrs Robinson – Headteacher

Mrs Evans – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Harrison – Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion and Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Badesha – School Business Manager

Nursery

Miss Henry – Foundation Stage Leader

Miss R Knighton – Nursery Class Teacher

 Miss A Burdett – Teaching Assistant

Reception Class

Miss Bryson   – RB Class Teacher

Miss A Henry  & Mrs J Watson – RH  Class Teacher

Miss A Goodwin – Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Stapleton – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kooner – Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Loysin-Stokes – 1S Class Teacher

Miss S Warwood – 1W Class Teacher

Mrs J Rubacki – Teaching Assistant

Miss M Short  – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Akhtar – Teaching Assistant 

Year 2

Miss Small – 2S Class Teacher

Mrs A Iliff & Mrs A Harrison – 2I Class Teacher

Mrs L Caldas  – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Carrington – Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mr J McAllister – 3M Class Teacher

Miss D Cole – 3C  Class Teacher

Mrs C Shaw – Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss M De Miranda – 4D Class Teacher

 Mrs B Carlon – 4C Class Teacher

Mrs S Jack – Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs A Palmer – 5P Class Teacher

Mrs N Parker & Mrs A Gibson  – 5PG Class Teacher

Mrs A Crawley – Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mr K Tarn – 6T Class Teacher

Mr R Nagra – 6N Class Teacher

Mrs E Lindsay – 6L Class Teacher 

Mrs C Putnam – Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

Mrs K Tuckey – Finance Administrator

Mrs D Blyth – Admin Manager

Mrs S Walker – Clerical Assistant

Miss M Walsh – Clerical Assistant  

Other Staff

Mr J Scullion – Site Services Officer

Mr M Coyle – Sports Coach

Miss I Pamely – HLTA Cover supervisor

Miss S Carter – Teaching Assistant/SEN Support

Ms M Zivelonghi – Teaching Assistant/SEN Support

Lunchtime Assistants

Senior Lunchtime Assistant – Mrs Harrison-Brandon

Nursery – Mrs Khalil – Lunchtime Assistant 

Nursery Gate – Mrs Wale – Lunchtime Assistant 

Class RB – Mrs  White – Lunchtime Assistant

Class RH – Mrs McCullough – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 1S – Mrs Hollis – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 1W – Mrs E Warwick-Oliver – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 2S – Miss C Greenway – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 2I – Mrs S Idrizi – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 3C – Mrs Hussain  – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 3M – Miss Biggs – Lunchtime Assistant 

Class 4D – Mrs Hussain  – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 4C – Mrs Ayub – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 5P – Mrs McFadden  – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 5PG – Mrs Johns – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 6T & Group A 6L– Mrs McNulty – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 6N & Group B 6L – Lunchtime Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs C Stojsavljevic – Kitchen Staff

Ms L Ferris – Kitchen Staff

Mrs L Holder – Kitchen Staff

PlayPals Extended Care

Play Leader – Miss J Davies  

Deputy Play Leader – Miss M O’Sullivan

Play Workers

Mrs C McNulty

Miss A Burdett

Mrs R Manan

Miss A Shields