Our School Staff

Senior Leaders

Mrs Robinson – Headteacher

Mrs Evans – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Harrison – Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion and Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Dixon – School Business Manager

Nursery

Miss Henry – Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs M Flegg – Nursery Class Teacher

 Mrs J Mitchell – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Kooner – Teaching Assistant  

Miss M O’Sullivan – Teaching Assistant (PM)

Miss A Burdett – Teaching Assistant

Reception Class

Miss Bryson   – RB Class Teacher

Miss A Henry  – AH  Class Teacher

           Mrs J Watson – AH Class Teacher

Miss A Goodwin – Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Stapleton – Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss K Small – 1S Class Teacher

Miss S Warwood – 1W Class Teacher

Mrs J Rubacki – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Akhtar – Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Caldas  – Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss D Cole  – 2C Class Teacher

Mrs A Iliff & Mrs A Harrison – 2I Class Teacher

Miss M Short  – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Carrington – Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mr J McAllister – 3M Class Teacher

Miss H Loysin-Stokes – 3S  Class Teacher

Miss N Myers – 3S Class Teacher

Mrs N Hasnip – Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Shaw – Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss M De Miranda – 4C Class Teacher

 Mrs A Gibson – 4P Class Teacher

Mrs S Jack – Teaching Assistant

Ms M Zivelonghi – Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs A Palmer – 5P Class Teacher

Miss R Knighton – 5P Class Teacher 

Mrs N Parker  – 5D Class Teacher

Mrs Amy Davies – 5D Class Teacher

Mrs A Crawley – Teaching Assistant

Miss S Carter – Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mr K Tarn – 6T Class Teacher

Mr R Nagra – 6N Class Teacher

Mrs C Putnam – Teaching Assistant

Mr S Taylor – Teaching Assistant (AM)

Inclusion Team

Miss T Penn – Family Support Officer

Admin Team

Mrs K Tuckey – Finance Administrator

Mrs D Blyth – Admin Manager

Mrs S Walker – Clerical Assistant

Miss J White – Admin Apprentice 

Other Staff

Mrs A Davies – Inclusion Team

Mrs J Watson – Class Teacher / PPA Cover

Mr J Scullion – Site Services Officer

Mr M Coyle – Sports Coach

Miss I Pamely – HLTA Cover supervisor

Miss S Carter – Teaching Assistant/SEN Support

Ms M Zivelonghi – Teaching Assistant/SEN Support

Mr S Taylor – ICT Apprentice 

Lunchtime Assistants

Senior Lunchtime Assistant – Mrs Harrison-Brandon

Nursery – Mrs Khalil – Lunchtime Assistant 

Nursery Gate – Mrs Wale – Lunchtime Assistant 

Class RB – Mrs  Hollis – Lunchtime Assistant

Class RH – Mrs Ayyub – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 1S – Mrs White  – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 1W – Mrs McCullough – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 2C – Mrs Idrizi – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 2I – Mrs McFadden – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 3S – Mrs Hussain  – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 3M – Mrs Carter – Lunchtime Assistant 

Class 4D – Miss Leigh – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 4G – Miss Biggs – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 5P – Mrs McNulty – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 5D – Mrs Jenkins – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 6T – Mrs Hussain – Lunchtime Assistant

Class 6N – Mrs Koleva – Lunchtime Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs McGrath – Catering Manager

Mrs Stojsavljevic – Kitchen Staff

Mrs Talbot – Kitchen Staff

Ms Ferris – Kitchen Staff

PlayPals Extended Care

Play Leader – Miss Thomas 

Deputy Play Leader – Miss Davies

Play Workers

Mrs McNulty

Miss Burdett

Mrs R Manan

Miss Probert

Miss O’Sullivan – Apprentice